South Dakota High School Playoff Picks

by Jason Andera October 24, 2011

The South Dakota playoffs get underway Tuesday night, and I’m giving you all my picks.

Jason Andera’s South Dakota playoff picks

*(denotes an upset pick)

11AA
Rapid City Central at Brookings
The Pick: Brookings

Aberdeen Central at Mitchell
The Pick: Mitchell

Rapid City Stevens at Brandon Valley
The Pick: Brandon Valley

Pierre at Yankton
The Pick: Yankton

11A
Milbank @ Dell Rapids
The Pick: Dell Rapids

Sisseton at West Central
The Pick: West Central

Vermillion at Tea
The Pick: Tea

Harrisburg at Dakota Valley
The Pick: Dakota Valley

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte at Todd County
The Pick: Todd County

Chamberlain at Little Wound
The Pick: Chamberlain*

Hot Springs at Belle Fourche
The Pick: Belle Fourche

Pine Ridge at Spearfish
The Pick: Spearfish

11B
Deuel at Groton
The Pick: Groton

Mobridge-Pollock at Britton-Hecla
The Pick: Britton-Hecla

Garretson at Tri-Valley
The Pick: Tri-Valley

Flandreau at McCook Central/Montrose
The Pick: McCook Central/Montrose

Wagner at Winner
The Pick: Winner

Canton at Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian
The Pick: Canton*

Lead-Deadwood at st. Thomas More
The Pick: St. Thomas more

Bennett County at Custer
The Pick: Custer

9AA
Tri-State at Leola/Frederick
The Pick: Leola/Frederick

Clark/Willow Lake at Miller
The Pick: Miller

Great Plains Lutheran at Deubrook
The Pick: Deubrook

Howard at Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central
The Pick: W/WS/SC

Gregory at Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan
The Pick: Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan

Andes Central at Kimball/White Lake
The Pick: Kimball/White Lake

Elkton-Lake Benton at White River
The Pick: Elkton-Lake Benton*

Newell at Gettysburg/Hoven
The Pick: Gettysburg/Hoven

9A
Wolsey/Wessington at Wilmot
The Pick: Wilmot

Eureka/Bowdle at Warner
The Pick: Eureka/Bowdle*

Chester at Canistota
The Pick: Canistota

Hanson at Colman-Egan
The Pick: Hanson*

Mt. Vernon at Corsica/Stickney
The Pick: Corsica/Stickney

South Central at Irene-Wakonda
The Pick: Irene-Wakonda

Lyman at Wall
The Pick: Wall

Herreid/Selby at Faith
The Pick: Herreid/Selby*

9B
Grant-Deuel at Waverly-South Shore
The Pick:Waverly-South Shore

Castlewood at Dell Rapids St. Mary
The Pick: Dell Rapids St. Mary

Estelline at Avon
The Pick: Avon

Scotland at Viborg/Hurley
The Pick: Viborg/Hurley

Hitchcock-Tulare at Sully Buttes
The Pick: Sully Buttes

Faulkton at Langford
The Pick: Langford

Colome at Harding County
The Pick: Harding County

Jones county at Dupree
The Pick: Jones County*

Filed Under: Football | High School | Varsity Sports Now!

Tags:

Comments

Leave a Comment

 

Previous post:

Next post: